Miners Nemacolin 1930 Census

Surname Given Name Estimated Birth Occupation Industry
Affantranger Alfred C 1898 Stenographer Coal Mine Office
Alderson Anthony 1871 Machinist Coal Mine
Alderson William R 1902 Machinist Coal Mine
Krause William P 1898 Auto Machanic Garage
Johnson Rodger D 1908 Auto Mech Public garage
Farrell Harry H 1912 Auto Mechanic Public Garage
Alexander Alex A 1891 Foreman Coal Mine
Luxner William A 1905 Auto Mechanic Public Garage
Jordan Harry G 1910 Auto Mechanic Public Garage
Allayand William 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Allen Russell 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Alley Baker 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Roemar Carl C 1910 Baker Baking
Barefoot Lillian R 1896 Barber General Practice
Antonini Louie 1905 Barber General Practice
Skupnick George 1908 Barber General Practice
Vuchetich John 1898 Barber At home
Waters Dewey H 1898 Barber General Practice
Cree Osie M 1907 Barber General Practice
Mannie Nick 1874 Blacksmith General Practice
Thompson John E 1889 Blacksmith Building Construction
Anderson George W 1897 Foreman Coal Mine
Burnette Walter A 1880 Blacksmith General Truck
Morgan Albert R 1896 Bookkeeper Department Store
Angelini Frank 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Ankney John S 1897 Laborer Coal Mine
Antonini Berardina 1888 Blacksmith Coal Mine
Antonini Joseph 1913 Laborer Coal Mine
Artley George F 1896 Time Clerk Coal Mine
Atcheson Curtis D 1892 Brakeman Coal Mine
Bailey James G 1907 Brakeman Coal Mine
Banatti Paul 1874 Miner Coal Mine
Bankovich John 1904 Miner Coal Mine
Baresich Thomas 1893 Driller Coal Mine
Barnhart Arch L 1904 Miner Coal Mine
Barnhart Oren T 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Barnhart James P 1901 Miner Coal Mine
Barnhart John A 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Barnhart Daniel C 1902 Motorman Coal Mine
Basic Pete 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Basko George 1887 Laborer Coal Mine
Baumgardner Charles A 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Bayles George E 1902 Mining Engineer Coal Mine
Beck Walter 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Becka Steve J 1903 Driller Coal Mine
Butler William V 1885 Buyer. Building Construction
Bell Gilmore F 1889 Accountant Coal Mine
Bellish Mike 1906 Laborer Coal Mine
Rosser Stephen O 1884 CarPenter Building Construction
Bennett Alex E 1893 Foreman Coal Mine
Williams Kyle 1886 Carpenter Building Construction
Engman Frank 1875 Carpenter Building Construction
Keyser Frank D 1902 Carpenter Building Construction
Demuth Paul 1901 Carpenter
Clark James P 1898 Carpenter Building Construction
Hyson W Scott 1874 Carpenter odd Jobs
Berardi Paul 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Wilson David L 1885 Carpenter Steel Mill
Mapel John H 1872 Carpenter odd Jobs
Mcnatt John L 1869 Carpenter Odd jobs
Martin Edward E 1871 Carpenter Odd jobs
Beren Melie 1886 Laborer Coal Mine
Ewart I Oliver 1893 Carpenter odd jobs
Blaker Benjamin D 1873 Carpenter odd Jobs
Sloneker William E 1896 Carpenter odd jobs
Tasker George W 1900 Carpenter odd jobs
Bialko Frank 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Bienia Joseph F 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Goldstrom Andrew O 1870 CarPenter Building Construction
Garrison Mildred S 1907 Cashier DePartment store
Marino Frank 1896 Cement Finisher Building construction
Mauhione Guy 1908 Cement Finisher Building Construction
Birch J Lloyd 1909 Auto Mechanic Garage
Birch George F 1901 Motorman Coal Mine
Martin John 1900 Clergman R Catholic church
Birch William R 1903 Roadman Coal Mine
Bizub August 1882 Fireboss Coal Mine
Bizub Albert W 1912 Laborer Coal Mine
Bizub George C 1910 Mason Coal Mine
Cole J Arnold 1892 Commercial Salesman Wholesale house
Conrad Pearl 1897 Cook Boarding House
Mogus Louie 1888 Craneman Building Construction
Mcminn Leonard J 1907 Cuttle Trader Live stock
Jones William 1881 Deliveryman Department Store
Wencho Mike T 1916 Deliveryman DePartment Store
Lewandowski Joseph V 1912 Deliveryman Grocery Store
Haney William R 1914 Deliveryman Grocery store
Stultz John L 1908 Deliveryman DePartment store
Schalet Samuel W 1901 Deliveryman Grocery store
Antonini Adarno 1894 Deliveryman General
Vavrek John 1912 Deliveryman DePartment store
Bizub Charles M 1908 Roadman Coal Mine
Blake Delbert E 1893 Foreman Coal Mine
Blanaru Alexander 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Blanch Thomas 1893 Foreman Coal Mine
Blanch Sidney R 1895 Locomotive Engineer Coal Mine
Block Jack 1880 Miner Coal Mine
Bobel Albert 1875 Miner Coal Mine
Bocchini Adam 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Boczar Steve 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Bodnar Frank 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Bodovinac Pete 1905 Brakeman Coal Mine
Boggio Anthony 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Borich Mat 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Borses Charles 1911 Miner Coal Mine
Bottarello Giovanni 1896 Laborer Coal Mine
Botticalio Frank 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Heffley Robert M 1882 Electrician Building Construction
Bougher William H 1877 Miner Coal Mine
Boush Gilbert W 1901 Mining Engineer Coal Mine
Bovankovich George 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Boyance Anthony 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Anderson Gust R 1902 Electrician Building Construction
Richter Walter E 1900 Electrician Building Construction
Brajkovich John 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Rutter George H 1890 Farmer Farming
Binder John 1880 Farmer Farming
Hart William F 1856 Farmer Farming
Fuller Ben F 1884 Farmer Farming
Johnson Charles P 1888 Farmer Farming
Guseman I Newton 1873 Farmer Farming
Fuddla John 1876 Farmer Farming
Ross Charles L 1875 Farmer Farming
Morgan John M 1886 Farmer Farming
Florcak John 1885 Farmer Farming
Fuller John S 1878 Farmer Farming
Kerr Charles A 1872 Farmer Farming
Flenniken Charles 1879 Farmer Farming
Hart Miles L 1869 Farmer Farming
Mcminn George F 1874 Farmer Farming
Ross J Calvin 1856 Farmer Farming
Debolt Edward D 1870 Farmer Farming
Mc Cann John W 1885 Farmer Farming
Stephenson Alex M 1858 Farmer Farming
Patterson Thomas 1861 Farmer Farming
Bresko Andy H 1908 Snapper Coal Mine
Brinker Charles S 1888 Laborer Coal Mine
Brinker Leo C 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Brlekovich Luka 1874 Laborer Coal Mine
Brody John 1906 Laborer Coal Mine
Brody Charles 1903 Miner Coal Mine
Brskovich John 1894 Timberman Coal Mine
Bruce Frank 1896 ShotFirer Coal Mine
Buck John 1909 Laborer Coal Mine
Buck Albert 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Buck John 1881 Mason Coal Mine
Buckovich Charles 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Buday Joseph M 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Bukosky John 1881 Miner Coal Mine
Bulazo George 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Burke Richard 1904 Miner Coal Mine
Burkholder Simon L 1885 Electrician Coal Mine
Burkholder Bruce E 1911 Electrician Coal Mine
Burkholder Clarence W 1906 Locomotive Brakeman Coal Mine
Burnette John C 1886 Carpenter Coal Mine
Burnette John M 1880 Foreman Coal Mine
Burnette Ellis H 1907 Laborer Coal Mine
Burnsworth Edward J 1901 Miner Coal Mine
Butsko Mat 1894 Pumper Coal Mine
Byers George O 1888 Foreman Coal Mine
Callaghan Emmett P 1887 Foreman Coal Mine
Callaghan Otto L 1895 Foreman Coal Mine
Campbell Victor O 1903 Fireboss Coal Mine
Campbell Daniel F 1864 Laborer Coal Mine
Campbell Roy D 1907 Watchman Coal Mine
Carder Thomas G 1904 Miner Coal Mine
Carek Louis 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Carek Pete 1903 Miner Coal Mine
Carey John 1879 Miner Coal Mine
Carr William D 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Carr Lawrence M 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Cavada Daniel 1883 Miner Coal Mine
Ceballos Bernardo 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Celli Attilio 1885 Laborer Coal Mine
Cerqueira Serafin 1904 Miner Coal Mine
Longbottom Edward 1905 Foreman Building Construction
Chamberlain Edward E 1886 Clerk Coal Mine Office
Chanoski Joseph 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Cihon Joseph 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Cindrich George 1888 Laborer Coal Mine
Hagin James A 1892 Foreman Building Construction
Ciosmak Albert 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Cirkvencic Joseph 1884 Laborer Coal Mine
Clark Earl M 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Clark William 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Sands William 1883 Foreman RailRoad
Clark Clyde C 1887 Laborer Coal Mine
Clark Leslie M 1902 Laborer Coal Mine
Clark John W 1907 Laborer Coal Mine
Parris John R 1877 Iron Worker Building Construction
Gaston Fay H 1897 Iron Worker Building Construction
Gustafson Ascel 1888 Iron Worker Building Construction
Hoy Harry 1892 Iron Worker Building Construction
Mcevoy Lawrence D 1890 Iron Worker Building Construction
Love Ray E 1901 Iron Worker Building Construction
Bayless Robert 1903 Iron Worker Building Construction
Bitner James 1907 Iron Worker Building Construction
Berry Lorentz A 1898 Iron Worker Building Construction
Puller Carl 1874 Janiter Public School
Clark Wilbur S 1909 Laborer Coal Mine
Clark John 1883 Laborer Coal Mine
Clark Marshall F 1878 Machinist Coal Mine
Atcheson Ira D 1914 Janitor Public School
Deems James W 1869 Janitor School Building
Fuller Levi A 1892 Janitor High School Building
Kusnyir Bertha 1913 Janitress HosPital
Clark Harry 1884 Machinist Coal Mine
Clark John E 1882 Mason Coal Mine
Clark Homer 1872 Miner Coal Mine
Clink John H 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Cochenour Harm O 1864 Laborer Coal Mine
Cole Charles D 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Cole Russell E 1898 Motorman Coal Mine
Cole Ira M 1892 Roadman Coal Mine
Colina Mike 1888 Miner Coal Mine
Colina Pete 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Colot James 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Cominski Anton 1892 Laborer Coal Mine
Connelly Andrew 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Connor William J 1892 Foreman Coal Mine
Conrad Homer 1893 Laborer Coal Mine
Cook Thomas 1891 DumPer Coal Mine
Corilla John T 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Corsetti Joseph 1883 Laborer Coal Mine
Corsetti Emilio 1907 Laborer Coal Mine
Offman Joseph 1910 Laborer Steel Mill
Coyic Mike 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Cozaker Anton 1895 Laborer Coal Mine
Crago W Franklin 1882 Teamster Coal Mine
Crawford Ernest W 1886 Foreman Coal Mine
Crespo James R 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Crouch Huston B 1901 Electrician Coal Mine
Cummings John 1891 Foreman Coal Mine
Cunningham George E 1900 Machinist Coal Mine
Cutler William J 1894 Laborer Coal Mine
Cutler Steve C 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Cwiekel Leon 1885 Miner Coal Mine
Cybak Harry 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Czajka John 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Czajka Joseph 1885 Miner Coal Mine
Danyluk Pete 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Dauberman Martin L 1899 Stenographer Coal Mine Office
Davies Thomas E 1895 Foreman Coal Mine
Dean George A 1888 Foreman Coal Mine
Decker William F 1872 Foreman Coal Mine
Decker Ernest E 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Deems Decatur W 1908 Laborer Coal Mine
Deems Edward R 1901 Motorman Coal Mine
Deiuliis George 1889 Foreman Coal Mine
Dennis Paul R 1910 Laborer Coal Mine
Denovich Nick 1883 Laborer Coal Mine
Derov John 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Dittore Nick 1914 Laborer Dairy Farm
Descaro Frank C 1874 Foreman Coal Mine
Descaro Lawrence A 1900 Laborer Coal Mine
Descaro Edmund E 1910 Miner Coal Mine
Guisetti John 1890 Laborer Building Construction
Dobra Frank M 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Dockmanovich George 1912 Laborer Coal Mine
Dockmanovich Daniel 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Dodge Charles H 1898 Safety Engineer Coal Mine
Dolejs Charles 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Doty Roy C 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Drost Harry 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Dugan John W 1903 Brakeman Coal Mine
Dunda George 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Dush Frank 1873 Laborer Coal Mine
Dzurik Walter 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Elick Joseph 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Essington Joseph H 1903 Draftsman Coal Mine
Farkas Mike J 1906 Miner Coal Mine
Farkus Flora 1889 Laborer Coal Mine
Farrell Charles M 1879 Machinist Coal Mine
Fartely Charles 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Feidor Frank K 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Ferens George 1880 Laborer Coal Mine
Ferraro Samuel 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Ferree George R 1906 Wireman Coal Mine
Fike Charles H 1880 Laborer Coal Mine
Fischer Henry A 1906 Laborer Coal Mine
Ringer Thomas J 1911 Laborer Building Construction
Flack Matthew 1893 Timberman Coal Mine
Folan Martin 1899 Brakeman Coal Mine
Folan Mike 1903 Laborer Coal Mine
Forman Ray P 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Forsyth John A 1881 Foreman Coal Mine
Forsyth Howard L 1910 Laborer Coal Mine
Forsyth Emmett L 1882 Machinist Coal Mine
Fortney Charles L 1892 Laborer Coal Mine
Fotta Steve J 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Frazier Albert 1899 Laborer Coal Mine
Frazier Isaac 1903 Miner Coal Mine
Custer Frank 1863 Laborer Building Construction
Holzapfel Harry G 1896 Laborer Building Construction
Frederick John 1901 Motorman Coal Mine
Freijoso Antonio 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Jaynes Ronald C 1914 Laborer Building Construction
Frick H Floyd 1899 Clerk Coal Mine Office
Fuddla Joe S 1910 Laborer Coal Mine
Fuddla John 1906 Miner Coal Mine
Fulks Ernest 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Fuller Charles C 1888 Carpenter Coal Mine
Gacomel Jack 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Gallagher Michael 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Garcia Serafin 1906 Miner Coal Mine
Garcia Edward 1907 Miner Coal Mine
Garcia John 1901 Miner Coal Mine
Garcia Mike 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Black Robert A 1863 Laborer Boarding house
Dobrich Louie 1898 Laborer Building Construction
Conner Dyra C 1905 Laborer Building Construction
Garcia Jack 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Garrison Albert S 1907 Motorman Coal Mine
Gasper Mike M 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Gates William H 1873 Superintendent Coal Mine
Gawlak Adam 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Smith John V 1912 Laborer Building Construction
Gaydos John 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Gazy Andy 1874 Miner Coal Mine
Gazy Michael E 1909 Miner Coal Mine
Gazy Pete E 1911 Miner Coal Mine
Gdovka Louis 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Geisel Joseph M 1896 Machinist Coal Mine
Geney Andrew 1896 Motorman Coal Mine
George Frank 1886 Laborer Coal Mine
Gerovac Frank A 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Smuggle Stanley J 1912 Laborer Building Construction
Gervac Anton 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Giddish John E 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Gilpen G Earl 1901 Wireman Coal Mine
Paul James H 1912 Laborer Building Construction
Gincy Stephen G 1903 Brakeman Coal Mine
Glad Mat M 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Glission Herman K 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Jensen Kristian S 1885 Laborer
Jensen Loraine E 1910 Laborer
Glover William H 1899 Accountant Coal Mine Office
Glover Howard E 1886 Pipeman Coal Mine
Gnatuk George 1890 Laborer Coal Mine
Gnidic Joseph 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Goertz William A 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Markovich Louis J 1906 Laborer Building Construction
Gogritzo Spiro 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Gonzales Samuel 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Gorensky Metro 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Gotch Steve 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Gotch Melia 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Gotch John 1903 Motorman Coal Mine
Gotch George 1906 Pipeman Coal Mine
Nowalk Albert J 1911 Laborer Building Construction
Gotch Samuel 1880 RoadMan Coal Mine
Gough Edward 1891 Foreman Coal Mine
Mancini Castorino 1897 Laborer Garage
Goughnour Elmer E 1889 Power House Engineer Coal Mine
Granus John S 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Gratt Mike 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Green Ernest E 1897 Brakeman Coal Mine
Gregory Lavrin 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Gresko Nick L 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Vavrek Rose G 1913 Laborer Farming
Vavrek Mike 1915 Laborer Farming
Gresko Alex A 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Griffith Harry E 1864 Janitor Theatre Building
Stiers Icen R 1893 Laborer Gas Wells
Grimm Samuel 1896 Machinist Coal Mine
Clark Albert 1914 Laborer General
Miller Samuel A 1870 Laborer Road Construction
Miller J Albert 1890 Laborer Farming
Miller W Edward 1896 Laborer Road Construction
Mccann Clarence 1898 Laborer odd Jobs
Grooms Edgar I 1894 Civil Engineer Coal Mine
Clark Ethel O 1897 Laborer
Mcnatt Donald 1911 Laborer Building Construction
Helmick Van B 1862 Laborer Farming
Helmick Lawrence L 1894 Laborer odd Jobs
Barber Sidney 1900 Laborer Farming
Barber William 1908 Laborer Farming
Tuckish Mike J 1890 Laborer Water Works
Grubich Metro 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Guley Joseph A 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Rutter Lawrence M 1896 Laborer Farming
Mcminn Albert 1905 Laborer Farming
Guseman James B 1886 Bratticeman Coal Mine
Binder Rudolph F 1912 Laborer Farming
Binder Anna K 1915 Laborer Farming
Sayed L George George 1918 Laborer Farming
Guseman Isaac J 1894 Machinist Coal Mine
Mayhle French M 1915 Laborer Farming
Mayhle Alethea L 1918 Laborer Farming
Gusich Joseph 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Barnhart Lucas E 1863 Laborer odd jobs
Guzik Joseph 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Barnhart Andrew J 1860 Laborer Farming
Painter Charles H 1871 Laborer Building Construction
Crago James A 1883 Laborer Farming
Crago James E 1914 Laborer Farming
Solomon James B 1858 Laborer Farming
Solomon Silas E 1885 Laborer odd Jobs
Guzik John 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Burnette Lewis 1890 Laborer odd jobs
Barber Frank 1890 Laborer Public Garage
Haines Walter J 1892 Machinist Coal Mine
Headley John E 1912 Laborer Dairy Farm
Goslin Albert R 1909 Laborer Public Garage
Halovsky John 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Haney William M 1892 Wireman Coal Mine
Griffith Ernest A 1886 Laborer Building Construction
Myers Richard M 1901 Laborer Oil Wells
Haney Victor D 1896 Wireman Coal Mine
Shawley George 1914 Laborer Farming
Shawley Bertha N 1917 Laborer Farming
Hart Neri G 1894 Laborer Farming
Fuller John C 1906 Laborer Farming
Fuller Donald R 1909 Laborer Farming
Johnson William E 1861 Laborer Road Construction
Johnson Byron A 1883 Laborer Odd Jobs
Harden Charles T 1889 Machinist Coal Mine
Clark William F 1877 Laborer Building Construction
Birch Jesse T 1874 Laborer odd Jobs
Nicholson Emmett W 1911 Laborer Building Construction
Baker Leroy W 1913 Laborer Building Construction
Sloneker Thomas K 1902 Laborer Railroad
Hardin Charles C 1901 Fire boss Coal Mine
Harris George J 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Nicholson William S 1860 Laborer odd jobs
Hathaway William 1902 Laborer odd jobs
Sabodish Mike 1914 Laborer Farming
Armstrong Wayne 1881 Laborer Farming
Harris Russell R 1899 Wireman Coal Mine
Ferens Andy 1912 Laborer Farming
Ewart George A 1913 Laborer Farming
Hartley Charles H 1879 Foreman Coal Mine
Hartley Howard E 1909 Laborer Coal Mine
Hartley Hartford 1913 Laborer Coal Mine
Hartley Eugene F 1903 Laborer Coal Mine
Hassan Sugre 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Haught Robert F 1857 Janitor Coal Mine Office
Crago John 1891 Laborer Farming
Florcak Pete 1911 Laborer Building Construction
Florcak Louie 1917 Laborer Farming
Johnson Walter H 1908 Laborer Farming
Reed G Dewey 1899 Laborer Farming
Morris G Frank 1869 Laborer odd jobs
Morris Emily M 1901 Laborer Farming
May Harry 1912 Laborer Building Construction
Haught Paul H 1912 Laborer Coal Mine
Havanas Frank P 1899 Motorman Coal Mine
Franovich Mike 1872 Laborer Railroad
Haynali Mike 1882 Laborer Coal Mine
Celli Tony 1912 Laborer RailRoad
Harbaugh Russell R 1903 Laborer Rail Road
Headley Arvel F 1909 Motorman Coal Mine
Helmick Earl M 1902 Fireman Coal Mine
Rankin Isiah 1894 Laborer Rail Road
Nicholson Silas W 1908 Laborer Rail Road
Sands Hugh C 1906 Laborer Rail Road
Deems Eli N 1910 Laborer Building Construction
Helmick Leonard H 1906 Teamster Coal Mine
Herbik John 1892 Miner Coal Mine
MT Joy Levi A 1867 Laborer Road Construction
Herczyk Frank G 1910 Laborer Coal Mine
Phillips Harvey A 1886 Laborer Gas Wells
Hart Harold E 1908 Laborer Farming
Hart Paul R 1909 Laborer Farming
Hart M Ewing 1911 Laborer Farming
Hart John F 1912 Laborer Farming
Mcminn William H 1901 Laborer Farming
Mcminn John 1870 Laborer odd jobs
Guseman Charles W 1868 Laborer Farming
King George R 1884 Laborer Gas Wells
King Albert R 1916 Laborer Farming
Hess James M 1888 Miner Coal Mine
Debolt Lucy 1911 Laborer Farming
Debolt Myrtle 1913 Laborer Farming
Mc Cann James R 1906 Laborer Farming
Mccann Donald R 1920 Laborer Farming
Wyckoff Dale R 1908 Laborer Farming
Walters Josiah 1863 Laborer Farming
Holiday Lindsey W 1861 Laborer Farming
Guseman Albert 1879 Laborer odd Jobs
Stephenson Allen A 1900 Laborer Farming
Weaver David 1914 Laborer Farming
Hesse Alfred W 1883 Mining Engineer Coal Mine
Hildock Joseph S 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Johnson Mary 1876 Laundress At home
Herrington Josephine 1907 Laundress At home
Cavada Rose 1884 Laundress At home
Hileman Elmer E 1865 Cage Operator Coal Mine
Hillen Harry 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Hoc Daniel 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Hockenberry J Clyde 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Hockenberry George W 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Holda Adam 1889 Laborer Coal Mine
Holda John 1908 Miner Coal Mine
Holdren Rolla C 1900 Bookkeeper Department Store
Holt James 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Holubka Charles 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Holupka Mike 1889 Foreman Coal Mine
Honsaker Grant R 1870 Carpenter Coal Mine
Horrell Clayton E 1900 Laborer Coal Mine
Howard Joseph C 1888 Miner Coal Mine
Howath Pete 1892 Driller Coal Mine
Hoyock Albert C 1904 Laborer Coal Mine
Hubeski Mike Y 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Hughes William J 1877 Foreman Coal Mine
Fretz Edward 1906 Machinist Building Construction
Humphery John A 1903 Roadman Coal Mine
Hunyady Louie 1885 Miner Coal Mine
Irwin David W 1868 Pumper Coal Mine
Jackson J Donald 1908 Brakeman Coal Mine
Jackson Clay F 1885 Laborer Coal Mine
Jakovlic Andy 1897 Driller Coal Mine
Janoci Louie 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Jaynes Calvin 1871 Laborer Coal Mine
Jaynes S Sifton 1899 Laborer Coal Mine
Jazwa Steve 1867 Miner Coal Mine
Jazwa John M 1909 Miner Coal Mine
Alderson James A 1907 Machinist
Jazwa Walter 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Hart Evan A 1898 Machinist Road Construction
Jefferson Ernest M 1889 Bookkeeper Coal Mine
Jeffery Elmus 1898 Machinist Coal Mine
Jenkins H Leon 1900 Machinist Coal Mine
Jensen Carl E 1909 Brakeman Coal Mine
Johnson Woodward G 1876 Machinist Coal Mine
Johnson Samuel 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Morris W Guy 1877 Mail Carrier U. S, Mails
Sertich Joseph 1890 Manager Boarding House
Cales George W 1896 Manager Grocery store
Stillwagon John P 1882 Manager. Department Store
Johnson Samuel 1905 Truckdriver Coal Mine
Jordan James H 1876 Hoist Engineer Coal Mine
Jordan Huey 1889 Machinist Coal Mine
Jumber John 1865 Laborer Coal Mine
Paps Frank 1893 Mason Building Construction
Jumber Mike 1901 Motorman Coal Mine
Mioranza Joseph 1907 Mason odd jobs
Mioranza Angelo 1873 Mason odd Jobs
Jurczak Joseph J 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Kacmarcik John J 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Blake William B 1884 Material clerk Building Construction
Rapchak John 1908 Meat Cutter DePartment store
Slinkish Michael 1905 Meat Cutter DePartment store
Ackerman James 1905 Meat Cutter Grocery store
Kairat Chrest 1883 Roadman Coal Mine
Kalinowski Carl A 1912 Laborer Coal Mine
Kane B Franklin 1886 Foreman Coal Mine
Kargel Jacob 1892 Laborer Coal Mine
Karlovich Alex 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Kartalja Nick 1892 Laborer Coal Mine
Kasinec John 1902 Roadman Coal Mine
Kennedy Thomas J 1880 Machinist Coal Mine
Kensic Stanley 1912 Laborer Coal Mine
Kensick Frank J 1908 Motorman Coal Mine
Kerns Frank M 1898 Laborer Coal Mine
Kerns John R 1900 Laborer Coal Mine
Kerr Homer A 1879 Clerk Coal Mine Office
Ketz Stanley F 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Kikta Martin A 1904 Mason Coal Mine
Kikta Frank L 1907 Roadman Coal Mine
Kirzgaris John 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Kittle William H 1903 Laborer Coal Mine
Kittle John O 1883 Mason Coal Mine
Klash August M 1906 Laborer Coal Mine
Klash John 1876 Miner Coal Mine
Klingensmith Kenneth A 1902 Pumper Coal Mine
Knight William W 1889 Draftsman Coal Mine
Knight William E 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Kocielek Martin 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Kocielek Steve 1911 Miner Coal Mine
Kogler Joseph 1904 ShotFirer Coal Mine
Komats Frank 1884 Foreman Coal Mine
Konkus George 1911 Miner Coal Mine
Koral John 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Koraley Mike 1907 Motorman Coal Mine
Korcheck Mike 1906 Motorman Coal Mine
Koroley John 1909 Laborer Coal Mine
Koroley Charles 1913 Laborer Coal Mine
Koroley Mike 1879 Miner Coal Mine
Koslosky Joseph 1905 Snapper Coal Mine
Kostak John 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Kott Naum 1887 Laborer Coal Mine
Kovack Steve 1892 Driller Coal Mine
Kovacsik Rudolph C 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Kozak John M 1906 Snapper Coal Mine
Kozik Martin 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Kozup Mike 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Kozup George 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Krause Fred W 1893 Motorman Coal Mine
Krevocheck Samuel J 1895 Laborer Coal Mine
Krevosky Mike 1874 Miner Coal Mine
Krincich Frank 1901 Miner Coal Mine
Krivokuca Marko 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Krivoski Mike 1891 Laborer Coal Mine
Krivoski Mike 1880 Laborer Coal Mine
Krosinger George 1905 Brakeman Coal Mine
Krosinger George 1879 Miner Coal Mine
Krosinger Mike 1907 Motorman Coal Mine
Kuballa Mike B 1885 Miner Coal Mine
Kuballa Joseph B 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Kubis John 1883 Laborer Coal Mine
Kulan Phillip 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Kumkey Julius 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Kundrick Alex 1902 Motorman Coal Mine
Kurila John 1905 Miner Coal Mine
Kurta Andrew 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Lipchinsky Mike 1888 Miner Coal Mine
Lackatosh John 1889 Laborer Coal Mine
Lafotka Melan 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Lalich Pete 1888 Driller Coal Mine
Lapsevick Marko 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Laschinsky Charles 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Lasko Charles J 1898 Motorman Coal Mine
Lazor Andy 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Lee Lloyd J 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Legojda Christ 1895 Timberman Coal Mine
Lewandowski John 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Lewellen Raymond V 1882 Foreman Coal Mine
Lightburn Robert W 1861 Coal Inspector Coal Mine
Lilly Alex 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Lint Elsworth 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Lipkoskie Alex 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Lipscomb Harvey M 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Livingston Clyde H 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Lochrie George E 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Lorinchack John 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Lucheck Thomas 1898 Laborer Coal Mine
Luffey Charles B 1875 Miner Coal Mine
Luffey Charles W 1905 Motorman Coal Mine
Lukos Mike 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Lukowsky Thaddeus W 1907 Laborer Coal Mine
Lupir Charles 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Luxner Andrew J 1898 Driller Coal Mine
Mabil Thomas 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Macfarlane Ralph 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Machesky Lawrence 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Madler Mat 1885 Laborer Coal Mine
Magda Steve 1879 Miner Coal Mine
Majesky Charles 1899 Laborer Coal Mine
Malick George 1889 Motorman Coal Mine
Malkin Albert P 1890 Accountant Coal Mine
Mannie Patrick 1907 Laborer Coal Mine
Marek John 1907 Miner Coal Mine
Marinoff Pete 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Marinoff Frank 1899 Timberman Coal Mine
Markovich Paul L 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Martin M Henry 1877 Ferry Operator Coal Mine
Martin Henry L 1913 Laborer Coal Mine
Martin Fleming C 1897 Machinist Coal Mine
Martinez Rael 1910 Miner Coal Mine
Maruska Pete 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Maslanka John 1894 Laborer Coal Mine
Mason John A 1908 Laborer Coal Mine
Matijevic Nikola 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Matras John 1881 Miner Coal Mine
Matras Albert 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Maxwell Raymond 1895 Laborer Coal Mine
May Harry 1891 Carpenter Coal Mine
May James A 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Mayer Louis 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Mayhle Everett W 1897 Laborer Coal Mine
Mayhle Henry G 1890 Laborer Coal Mine
Mayhle B Morris 1913 Laborer Coal Mine
Mayhle Guy C 1896 Laborer Coal Mine
Mayhle Roy 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Mayhle Miree 1888 Miner Coal Mine
Mayhle Lorenzo D 1905 Roadman Coal Mine
Mc Dermott Thomas J 1892 Motorman Coal Mine
Mccann Ralph E 1907 Laborer Coal Mine
Mcclarren David 1906 Brakeman Coal Mine
Mcclarren Daniel E 1895 Motorman Coal Mine
Mccluskey John J 1900 Stenographer Coal Mine Office
Mccormick Arthur F 1891 Laborer Coal Mine
Mccroby David A 1876 Miner Coal Mine
Mcdowell Elmer 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Mclaughlin Newton 1890 Electrician Coal Mine
Mclaughlin Walter 1887 Foreman Coal Mine
Mclaughlin Robert 1879 Foreman Coal Mine
Mclaughlin Grover C 1886 Laborer Coal Mine
Mclaughlin Abe 1894 Machinist Coal Mine
Mclaughlin Robert 1903 Motorman Coal Mine
Mclaughlin Robert 1910 Pumper Coal Mine
Mcmahon Thomas F 1898 Fireboss Coal Mine
Mcmelleun Minor W 1900 Machinist Coal Mine
Mcwilliams John H 1906 Laborer Coal Mine
Mesich Steve 1883 Miner Coal Mine
Mesich Paul 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Mesich Mike 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Metrovich Joseph 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Metzler Okey B 1878 Carpenter Coal Mine
Michaels Fred 1901 Laborer Coal Mine
Michnatz Gust 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Mihmed Ramadan 1898 Driller Coal Mine
Miller Howard R 1894 Fireboss Coal Mine
Miller Curtis K 1906 Laborer Coal Mine
Miller Edward 1904 Miner Coal Mine
Miller Benjamin C 1870 Pumper Coal Mine
Mishik Andy P 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Molwitz Heinz 1903 Miner Coal Mine
Momod Baron 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Monaghan William J 1898 Supply Clerk Coal Mine
Mondichak George 1903 Miner Coal Mine
Montero Manuel 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Moore Albert 1895 Laborer Coal Mine
Moore Clifford D 1874 Laborer Coal Mine
Morofsky Joseph J 1890 Foreman Coal Mine
Morofsky Joseph 1907 Lampman Coal Mine
Morofsky Edward 1905 Motorman Coal Mine
Morris Pete 1903 Auto Mechanic Garage
Morris Ernest 1904 Laborer Coal Mine
Morris Harry R 1879 Machinist Coal Mine
Morris Steve 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Morris Samuel E 1877 Miner Coal Mine
Moser Warren S 1904 Roadman Coal Mine
Mucha Samuel 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Mudry Frank 1909 Laborer Coal Mine
Murphy Daniel L 1889 Laborer Coal Mine
Murphy John R 1909 Machinist Coal Mine
Murphy M John 1888 Time Clerk Coal Mine
Mutavich Mike 1894 Laborer Coal Mine
Nagy Steve 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Nagy Kalmar 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Natala Peter 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Nebraska Andrew 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Nehay Stanley 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Nemes Frank 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Nemes Mike 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Neverla Charles S 1889 Machinist Coal Mine
Nicholson Harry E 1888 Miner Coal Mine
Nicomede Leo J 1901 Laborer Coal Mine
Nieman Harry B 1900 Power House Engineer Coal Mine
Niksick Steve 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Nipps Wade L 1893 Auto. Mechanic Coal Mine
Nipps Laird 1908 Laborer Coal Mine
Noel Robert P 1898 Shot Firer Coal Mine
Nokutis Dominick 1886 Laborer Coal Mine
Nokutis John 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Nolan John W 1895 Brakeman Coal Mine
Nolan Thomas F 1908 Laborer Coal Mine
Novacich George 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Nowalk William J 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Obravaty John 1898 Driver Coal Mine
Obrien Leo J 1908 Laborer Coal Mine
Offman Walter 1906 Laborer Coal Mine
Offman Edward 1881 Miner Coal Mine
Ohler Edward 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Olshofsky Max 1889 Laborer Coal Mine
Onderko Andy 1896 Motorman Coal Mine
Ondrejko Joseph 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Ondrush Mike P 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Opalenik Pete 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Opneck Samuel 1890 Roadman Coal Mine
Orawec John 1902 Snapper Coal Mine
Orlovsky Andy 1886 Laborer Coal Mine
Oros Joseph 1887 Laborer Coal Mine
Oros Andy 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Osborne Cecil W 1906 Miner Coal Mine
Osborne Charles D 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Ozanic Anton A 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Pachota Sam 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Packish Nick 1894 Laborer Coal Mine
Paidokovich Joseph 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Pajaro Berde 1905 Miner Coal Mine
Palcko Frank L 1899 Motorman Coal Mine
Palcko Ralph 1897 Motorman Coal Mine
Paller William H 1906 Machinist Coal Mine
Parris Russell F 1878 Pipeman Coal Mine
Partica Frank 1913 Laborer Coal Mine
Partica Frank 1881 Miner Coal Mine
Pastirchik Peter 1898 Laborer Coal Mine
Patrick Anthony T 1906 Brakeman Coal Mine
Pauza Mike 1900 Wireman Coal Mine
Pavia Timothy 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Pavlak Walter 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Peacock Frank W 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Pelamatti Maffeo 1876 Miner Coal Mine
Penin Gerardo 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Perez Abilio 1901 Miner Coal Mine
Perin Walter 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Petratus Anthony 1903 Motorman Coal Mine
Petrolius George 1898 Timberman Coal Mine
Petuck Alex 1888 Laborer Coal Mine
Phipipovich Tony 1886 Laborer Coal Mine
Piersel William H 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Pikula John G 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Pinkney Pete 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Pocrnich John 1885 Miner Coal Mine
Poinar John 1884 Laborer Coal Mine
Polorevich Pete 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Pomposa Metro 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Pop John 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Popovich Ely 1887 Timberman Coal Mine
Popson John A 1905 Brakeman Coal Mine
Popson Joseph A 1899 Laborer Coal Mine
Porter Ernest E 1888 Mining Engineer Coal Mine
Potrebic Milan 1901 Mason Coal Mine
Pozzoni Robert 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Prebonich John 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Prodan Richard D 1892 Laborer Coal Mine
Pumper Joseph 1876 Miner Coal Mine
Pyles William P 1905 Miner Coal Mine
Queen Ray B 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Radovich Rade 1885 Miner Coal Mine
Raket George 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Rancich Anthony 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Rankin Isiah 1871 Laborer Coal Mine
Rankin John W 1902 Laborer Coal Mine
Rankin John L 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Reeves Clyde 1889 Engineer Coal Mine
Rembold L Eugene 1909 Laborer Coal Mine
Rembold J Leroy 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Rembold Joseph H 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Reynolds Clarence F 1892 Laborer Coal Mine
Rich Silvie D 1899 Auto Mechanic Coal Mine
Rideout Emerson E 1903 Laborer Coal Mine
Ritenour C Emerson 1903 Miner Coal Mine
Rizer Harry E 1908 Motorman Coal Mine
Roach Joseph J 1894 Motorman Coal Mine
Robinson James F 1883 Miner Coal Mine
Roderick Roy J 1910 Machinist Coal Mine
Roderick Thomas R 1888 Roadman Coal Mine
Rodriquez Alfonse 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Rodriquez Sebastian 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Rogers Henry 1888 Miner Coal Mine
Ross Joseph 1898 Laborer Coal Mine
Ross Daniel A 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Russ Joseph A 1896 Foreman Coal Mine
Ryan Lawrence L 1889 Police Officer Coal Mine
Sabo Steve F 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Sabodish John 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Samek Walter 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Sautter John R 1904 Mining Engineer Coal Mine
Scharler Pete 1905 Miner Coal Mine
Schiffbauer George W 1902 Electrician Coal Mine
Schimonsky Charles L 1889 Fire boss Coal Mine
Schlifer John W 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Schlotter Carl I 1906 Lampman Coal Mine
Schmidt William F 1891 Police Officer Coal Mine
Schneider August A 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Sebenik Steve 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Sedlok Mike 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Sedmak Tony 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Seli George G 1890 Foreman Coal Mine
Seli John 1869 Laborer Coal Mine
Seli Mike J 1908 Pumper Coal Mine
Sellers Kenneth 1909 Miner Coal Mine
Sellers Archie B 1891 Police Officer Coal Mine
Semjon Vasil 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Shank Charles E 1905 Laborer Coal Mine
Shanto Mike 1888 Driver Coal Mine
Sharpnack Stiers F 1889 Foreman Coal Mine
Shawley James A 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Sheloskie Mike 1891 Laborer Coal Mine
Shimshock Andy 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Show Akron 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Shrader Reynolds R 1908 Civil Engineer Coal Mine
Shrader Harry F 1874 Hoist Engineer Coal Mine
Shrader W Edward 1904 Janitor Coal Mine Office
Shrader H Mcdonald 1901 Laborer Coal Mine
Shuman Andy J 1902 Motorman Coal Mine
Shuman John A 1903 Roadman Coal Mine
Sibuet Alexander 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Sica William A 1903 Timekeeper Coal Mine
Sierra Ezequiel 1901 Miner Coal Mine
Simkovich John 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Skiles Edward P 1897 Foreman Coal Mine
Skirtich Charles 1876 Miner Coal Mine
Slat John 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Slevin John P 1876 Laborer Coal Mine
Slevin Leonard G 1912 Laborer Coal Mine
Sloboda Steve S 1905 Miner Coal Mine
Smaliskey Mike 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Smith David O 1880 Fireboss Coal Mine
Smith John 1907 Laborer Coal Mine
Smith Andrew F 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Smitley Frederick L 1908 Bratticeman Coal Mine
Smitley Lewis C 1884 Foreman Coal Mine
Smuggle Joseph 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Snopik Paul 1898 Bratticeman Coal Mine
Snyder Earl E 1896 Wireman Coal Mine
Sobek Mike 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Soich Tony 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Sokol Andy 1882 Laborer Coal Mine
Sokol Andy 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Sokol Joseph 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Spesich Pete 1891 Laborer Coal Mine
Spirodovich Peter 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Sredinsky Barney E 1896 Pipeman Coal Mine
Sredinsky Louis T 1904 Pipeman Coal Mine
Stana Flora 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Stanough James 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Stasick Andy 1902 Motorman Coal Mine
Staun William J 1906 Machinist Coal Mine
Steiner John J 1895 Foreman Coal Mine
Stepanic Mike A 1890 Laborer Coal Mine
Stepanic Eugene C 1913 Laborer Coal Mine
Stewart Thomas 1875 Foreman Coal Mine
Stickles Charles L 1893 Laborer Coal Mine
Stiglitz Mike 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Stiner William 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Stofcheck Joseph A 1901 Brakeman Coal Mine
Stofcheck Andy J 1877 Laborer Coal Mine
Stout Russell J 1912 Laborer Coal Mine
Stout Charles F 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Stout William H 1901 Miner Coal Mine
Sturgis William S 1886 Hoist Engineer Coal Mine
Susich Mat 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Swansigor Steve M 1893 Miner Coal Mine
Sweeney Sylvanous 1892 Motorman Coal Mine
Swift Reid M 1894 Foreman Coal Mine
Swift Sanford K 1898 Foreman Coal Mine
Takach John 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Tarlosky John F 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Tasker Joseph E 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Tasker Decatur W 1864 Watchman Coal Mine
Taslechko Charles 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Taylor Henry F 1899 Cage Operator Coal Mine
Taylor George O 1877 Watchman Coal Mine
Tenney Guy 1887 Machinist Coal Mine
Tenney Earl F 1903 Miner Coal Mine
Terlesky Max M 1897 SNaPPer Coal Mine
Ternes Tony 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Tewell Samuel R 1884 Miner Coal Mine
Tewell Omer R 1911 Miner Coal Mine
Thompson Clarence C 1895 Machinist Coal Mine
Tivodor John 1897 Pipeman Coal Mine
Tomasky Mike 1897 Motorman Coal Mine
Tomko Frank P 1891 Laborer Coal Mine
Totarek Frank 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Tressler Grant M 1892 Machinist Coal Mine
Trueba Candy 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Trueba Martin 1902 Miner Coal Mine
Trumka Steve 1914 Laborer Coal Mine
Trumka Paul 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Tuckish Andrew J 1910 Laborer Coal Mine
Tuckish Steve 1903 Miner Coal Mine
Tyransky Alex 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Urbany Joseph F 1894 Laborer Coal Mine
Urbany Mike M 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Urda Andrew T 1904 Laborer Coal Mine
Ustupski Mike 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Uswa Mike 1913 Laborer Coal Mine
Uswa William 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Valla Frank 1905 Pumper Coal Mine
Jefferson Robert M 1917 Newsboy Street
Jefferson Joseph M 1920 Newsboy Street
Stewart Fred A 1916 Newsboy Street
Guzik John 1915 Newsboy Street
Uswa Alex 1915 Newsboy Street
Fortney Foster H 1915 Newsboy Street
Frankenberry Calvin J 1885 Painter Odd Jobs
Hillberry Russell E 1902 Painter Building Construction
Reed C Paul 1877 Physician Medical
Mills James M 1905 Physician Dental
Yoder R Donald 1906 Physician Medical
Abernathy Ellis U 1894 PiPe Fitter Building Construction
Blanch James E 1909 PiPe Fitter Building Construction
Doyle Harry W 1905 PiPe Fitter Building Construction
Nicholson Emmett W 1911 PiPe Fitter Building Construction
Noel William 1889 Pipeman Building Construction
Braden Newell 1904 Pipeman Building Construction
Valli Louie 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Vargo George L 1905 Timberman Coal Mine
Vatuna Mike 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Vatuna George 1880 Miner Coal Mine
Vaz Eloy 1907 Miner Coal Mine
Vidkovich George 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Vilenica Lazo 1886 Mason Coal Mine
Vincler John 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Viol Paul H 1899 Miner Coal Mine
Pace Nino 1890 Pool Room Manager Pool Room
Vok Andy 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Volkos Andy 1880 Laborer Coal Mine
Mioranza Nora E 1909 Presser Tailor shoP
Volkosak Joseph 1882 Miner Coal Mine
Voytek Mat 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Vucitih Mike 1880 Miner Coal Mine
Wade Deedie M 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Waggett William R 1902 Laborer Coal Mine
Waggett Frank P 1904 Pumper Coal Mine
Wahula Joseph 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Waine Charles I 1880 Foreman Coal Mine
Bradigan Joseph H 1871 Pumper Water Works
Ruttenberg Charles 1882 Retail Merchant Groceries
Ackerman Mendell 1883 Retail Merchant Groceries
Cohen Jack 1900 Retail Merchant Grocery store
Krol Frank 1894 Retail Merchant Con Fectionary
Bozick Nick 1896 Retail Merchant Con Fectionary
Perlman Benjamin 1892 Retail Merchant Grocery store
Mcnatt Jacob 1870 Retail Merchant Con Fectionary
Stofcheck John E 1909 Retail Merchant Groceries
Bertugli Attillio 1890 Retail Merchant Groceries
Cales John W 1871 Retail Merchant Groceries
Tassone August 1902 Retail Merchant ConFectionary
Waine Fred 1910 Laborer Coal Mine
Hacinovich John 1896 Rigger Building Construction
Smith George B 1896 Rigger Building Construction
Vasiloff George 1901 Rigger Building Construction
Miller John J 1897 Rigger Building Construction
Bowser George T 1901 Rigger Building Construction
Waine Charles I 1908 Wireman Coal Mine
Waine J William 1906 Wireman Coal Mine
Walsh William H 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Walsh Joseph A 1893 RibboSS Coal Mine
Walters George A 1899 Machinist Coal Mine
Walters Charles F 1892 Wireman Coal Mine
Ward Israel M 1893 Laborer Coal Mine
Wargo Mike 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Warner William J 1868 Labor Coal Mine
Warrick Carl A 1911 Laborer Coal Mine
Warrick Harm E 1909 Locomotive Brakeman Coal Mine
Warrick Samuel A 1887 Machinist Coal Mine
Weaver Jesse 1904 Miner Coal Mine
Wenorich George 1888 Driller Coal Mine
Wesener Herman 1892 Miner Coal Mine
West Lewis C 1902 Machinist Coal Mine
Wetterau John N 1912 Laborer Coal Mine
Wetterau William H 1884 Pumper Coal Mine
White David L 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Whoolery Robert 1902 Motorman Coal Mine
Wiedo John 1891 Roadman Coal Mine
Wencho Mary J 1911 Sales Lady DePartment Store
Schalet Jeannette 1907 Sales Lady Grocery store
Koroley Mary 1911 SalesLady Department store
Kostak Anna 1914 Saleslady Grocery Store
Bertugli Albertini 1897 SalesLady Grocery story
Grove Leitha M 1906 Saleslady Grocery store
Ondrejko Joseph D 1913 Salesman DePartment store
Matras Zigmand 1912 Salesman Grocery Store
Holda Joseph 1914 Salesman DePartment store
James James T 1898 Salesman DePartment store
Ruttenberg Fannie 1887 Salesman Grocery Store
Stofcheck Mike R 1907 Salesman Grocery store
Petratus Stephen 1901 Salesman Grocery store
Stofcheck Albert A 1911 Salesman Grocery store
Sears Thomas T 1899 Salesman Toilet Goods
Jordan George L 1909 Salesman Grocery store
Donley Charles S 1892 Salesman Insurance
Goldstrom Charles R 1902 Salesman Drug Store
Reeves Joseph B 1885 Salesman Automobiles
Barclay John L 1883 Salesman Insurance
Komats Joseph F 1910 Salesmany Grocery store
Guseman Nellie F 1911 Servant Private Family
Calabris Maggie 1913 Servant Private Family
Morofsky Emma 1908 Servant Private Family
Hudik Verda J 1900 Servant Hospital
Kuski Mary A 1899 Servant Private Family
Lemonovich Effie 1913 Servant Private Family
Mesich Kathryn C 1915 Servant Private Family
Haynali Mary 1914 Servant Private Family
Stanish Gertrude 1916 Servant Private Family
Kiefer Mary G 1905 Servant Private Family
Taylor Freda M 1912 Servant Private Family
Conrad Bertha 1910 Servant Boarding House
Susich Effie M 1915 Servant Boarding house
Lewandowski Helen C 1913 Servant Private Family
Granus Cecelia E 1910 Servant Private Family
Granus Amelia E 1914 Servant Private Family
Mudry Anna 1914 Servant Private Family
Slinkish Victoria 1910 Servant Private Family
Guseman Mary E 1909 Servant Private Family
Temple Fannie 1912 Servant Private Family
Phillips Clara G 1913 Servant Private Family
Mayhle Glenola M 1911 Servant Private Family
Clark Anna E 1913 Servant Private Family
Guerra Joseph 1897 Shoemaker General Shoe Shop
Wielkiewicz Stanley 1902 Roadman Coal Mine
Wielkiewicz Walter L 1905 Shot Firer Coal Mine
Wilkiewicz Edward 1908 Miner Coal Mine
Williams Earl 1904 Laborer Coal Mine
Wilson George W 1891 Laborer Coal Mine
Bowser Hiram V 1889 Shovel oPerator Road Construction
Wilson Walter H 1907 Laborer Coal Mine
Wilson Charles R 1891 Roadman Coal Mine
Wilson Odes D 1896 Roadman Coal Mine
Wilson John E 1881 Roadman Coal Mine
Wilson Andrew P 1898 Roadman Coal Mine
Wolfe George H 1877 Laborer Coal Mine
Wolfe Metro 1894 Motorman Coal Mine
Schnieders William R 1909 Stenographer Building Construction
Wozniak Frank J 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Wylam Lawrence L 1900 Foreman Coal Mine
Yacovich Severin 1890 Miner Coal Mine
Gates Leila J 1908 Teacher Public School
Morgan Emma H 1892 Teacher Public School
Malkin Malissa 1890 Teacher Public School
Springer Ella M 1908 Teacher Public School
Grooms Marie O 1896 Teacher Public School
Forsyth Margaret E 1907 Teacher Public School
Antonini Josephine M 1910 Teacher Public School
Essington Henryetta 1903 Teacher Public School
Mccormick Charles P 1869 Teacher Public School
Reese Grace W 1910 Teacher Public School
Rodgers G Aberdean 1905 Teacher Public School
Sharpnack Leslie 1894 Teacher Public School
Sharpnack Mabel L 1891 Teacher Public School
Bryan Virginia M 1904 Teacher Public School
Heath Mabel E 1907 Teacher Public School
Titus Thurman L 1888 Teacher Public School
Yanchek William A 1891 Shot Firer Coal Mine
Yandura Tony 1892 Miner Coal Mine
Yanikov Joseph 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Yerbick Louie 1886 Timberman Coal Mine
Yergovitch Nick 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Yeso James 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Young Arlie T 1895 Laborer Coal Mine
Young Walter B 1886 Machinist Coal Mine
Yuricich John 1883 Miner Coal Mine
Yurik John 1898 Miner Coal Mine
Yurik John G 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Yuros Steve 1886 Miner Coal Mine
Zadel Anthony 1900 Miner Coal Mine
Ralston Helen L 1896 Trained Nurse Hospital
Goodwin Mary E 1909 Trained Nurse Hospital
Allison Margaret J 1890 Trained Nurse Hospital
Mcminn Walter B 1882 Truck driver Road Construction
Ewart Ary S 1890 Truck driver Road Construction
Smith Bazil H 1901 Truck driver odd jobs
Zadell Frank 1897 Miner Coal Mine
Moore Betty S 1900 Waitress Restaurant
Zagorc Joseph 1904 Miner Coal Mine
Zakula Eli 1889 Miner Coal Mine
Vavrek Mike 1878 Watchman Grocery stores
Ritenour Samuel G 1863 Watchman Building Construction
Zarrad Fred 1904 Miner Coal Mine
Revell Jervis 1905 Welder Building Construction
Zatsbo George 1895 Driller Coal Mine
Zaubi Luke 1887 Miner Coal Mine
Zaydel Anthony G 1896 Miner Coal Mine
Zelensky George S 1908 Laborer Coal Mine
Zembo Vincent 1891 Miner Coal Mine
Zielinski Frank J 1887 Motorman Coal Mine
Ziomek Matthew J 1894 Miner Coal Mine
Zoretich John 1895 Miner Coal Mine
Zubal George L 1906 Roadman Coal Mine
Zunaweicki Frank 1891 Miner Coal Mine

Go To
Home - Obituaries - Places - World War II Honor Roll - People